Here’s a rundown of weekend sports on television (All times Eastern):
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, Jan. 26
AUTO RACING
2 p.m.
NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: Rolex 24 action, Daytona Beach, Fla.
4 p.m.
FS1 — FIA Formula E: Championship, Chile
9 p.m.
NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: Rolex 24 action, Daytona Beach, Fla.
6 a.m. (Sunday)
NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: Rolex 24 action, Daytona Beach, Fla.
BOXING
6 p.m.
FS1 — PBC Fight Night: prelims, Brooklyn, N.Y.
8 p.m.
FOX — PBC Fight Night: Thurman-Lopez, Brooklyn, N.Y.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
BTN — Illinois vs. Maryland
CBSSN — Colgate at Loyola-Maryland
ESPN — Iowa State at Ole Miss
ESPN2 — Florida at TCU
ESPNU — Alabama at Baylor
FS1 — Ohio State at Nebraska
1 p.m.
CBS — Virginia at Notre Dame
2 p.m.
CBSSN — Davidson at St. Louis
ESPN — Kansas State at Texas A&M
ESPN2 — Texas at Georgia
ESPNU — South Carolina at Oklahoma State
FS1 — Marquette at Xavier
2:15 p.m.
BTN — Northwestern at Wisconsin
4 p.m.
CBSSN — Utah State at New Mexico
ESPN — West Virginia at Tennessee
ESPN2 — Vanderbilt at Oklahoma
ESPNU — South Florida at East Carolina
4:30 p.m.
BTN — Rutgers at Penn State
6 p.m.
CBSSN — Wichita State at UConn
ESPN — Kansas at Kentucky
ESPN2 — Arkansas at Texas Tech
ESPNU — Tulane at SMU
SEC — LSU at Missouri
8 p.m.
CBSSN — UNLV at San Diego State
ESPN — Syracuse at Virginia Tech
ESPN2 — Arizona State State at USC
ESPNU — Utah at California
FS1 — Colorado at Stanford
8:30 p.m.
SEC — Auburn at Mississippi State
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — Arizona at UCLA
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
2:30 p.m.
NFL — Senior Bowl: North vs. South
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
7 p.m.
BTN — Penn State vs. Michigan
COLLEGE SWIMMING
11 a.m.
SEC — Georgia vs. Tennessee
FIGURE SKATING
11 a.m.
NBCSN — European Championships: men’s free skate program, Belarus
1:30 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Championships: free skate and men’s short competition, Detroit, Mich.
7 p.m.
NBCSN — U.S. Championships: free dance competition, Detroit, Mich.
GOLF
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Farmers Insurance Open, third round, La Jolla, Calif.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour Golf: Farmers Insurance Open, third round play, La Jolla, Calif.
3:30 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — European Tour Golf: Omega Dubai Desert Classic, final round, Dubai
LUGE
8 a.m.
NBCSN — FIL World Championships: sprint and doubles events, Germany
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.
SPIKE — Bellator MMA: Bellator 214, Emelianenko-Bader
NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.
ABC — Golden State at Boston
NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.
NBC — NHL All-Star Game: From San Jose, Calif.
RODEO
10 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: Bull Riding, Sacramento Invitational
SKIING
10 a.m.
NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup: women’s downhill competition, Germany
SOCCER
9:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs. Hannover 96
FS2 — Bundesliga: Augsburg vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach
12:20 p.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga: Frankfurt vs. Werder Bremen
5:55 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Club América vs. Monterrey
TENNIS
3:30 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPN — Australian Open: Men’s Championship, Djokovic-Nadal
TRACK AND FIELD
2 p.m.
SEC — Razorback Invitational
5 p.m.
NBCSN — New Balance Indoor Grand Prix: from Boston, Mass.
X GAMES
1 p.m.
ABC — Day 3: snowboarding; snow bikecross, Aspen, Colo.
10 p.m.
ESPN — Day 3: freestyle skiing; snowboarding, Aspen Colo. —
Sunday, Jan. 27
AUTO RACING
6 a.m.
NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: Rolex 24 action, Daytona Beach, Fla.
3 p.m.
NBCSN — Monster energy SuperCross: Round 4 of the AMA Supercross series, Oakland, Calif.
BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
8 p.m.
NBCSN — IBSF World Cup: four-man bobsled competition, Switzerland
BOWLING
3 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: Lubbock Open, Lubbock, Texas
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
CBSSN — Cincinnati at Temple
FOX — Georgetown at St. John’s
FS1 — DePaul at Providence
1 p.m.
CBS — Michigan State at Purdue
2 p.m.
CBSSN — Indiana State at Illinois State
ESPNEWS — Houston at Tulsa
2:30 p.m.
FOX — Seton Hall at Villanova
4 p.m.
CBSSN — Central Florida at Memphis
ESPNU — Southern Illinois at Loyola-Chicago
5 p.m.
FS1 — Iowa at Minnesota
6 p.m.
ESPNU — Florida State at Miami
8 p.m.
ESPNU — Washington State at Oregon
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
BTN — Maryland at Indiana
ESPNU — St. Joseph’s at Dayton
1 p.m.
SEC — LSU at Tennessee
2 p.m.
BTN — Michigan State at Michigan
ESPNU — Alabama at Georgia
FS2 — DePaul at Xavier
3 p.m.
SEC — Ole Miss at Mississippi State
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — UCF at UConn
5 p.m.
SEC — Kentucky at Texas A&M
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
BTN — Ohio State at Michigan State
GOLF
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Farmers Insurance Open, final round, La Jolla, Calif.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour Golf: Farmers Insurance Open, final round, La Jolla, Calif.
LUGE
6 p.m.
NBCSN — FIL World Championships: World Luge Championships, Germany
NBA BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
ESPN — Milwaukee at Oklahoma City
NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
NBA — Wisconsin Herd vs. Erie Bayhawks
NFL FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
ABC — Pro Bowl: NFC All-Stars vs. AFC All-Stars, Orlando, Fla.
ESPN — Pro Bowl: NFC All-Stars vs. AFC All-Stars, Orlando, Fla.
RUGBY
10:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Major League Rugby: Seattle Seawolves at Glendale Raptors
SKIING
9 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup: women’s super-G competition, Germany
SOCCER
8:55 a.m.
ESPNEWS — Serie A: AS Roma vs. Atalanta
9:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich vs. VfB Stuttgart
11:50 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga: Leipzig vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — Men’s International Friendly: U.S. vs. Panama, Glendale, Ariz.
X Games
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — Day 4: freestyle skiing, Aspen, Colo.
8:30 p.m.
ESPN — Day 4: snowboarding; snow bike, Aspen, Colo. —